• Lastest results for Senior and Super Senior Pennant for Monday 18th September – please scroll under Interdistrict Posting.

 

2017 INTERDISTRICT G.C.D.G.A. v B.D.G.A.

Sunday 17th September 2017 at Arundel Hills Golf Club

Open  Winner GCDGA  7/3

Colts  Winner GCDGA 6/4

Juniors Winner: BDGA 7/3

Masters Winner: BDGA 6/4

Skilton/Marr Trophy Winner:  B.D.G.A 20/20 c/b

Thank you to BDGA for highly competitive golfing today, the challenge is mighty strong between our two Districts.

Thank you to all Managers, players of both Districts and Arundel Hills GC.

2017 GCDGC v BDGA Results

 

Senior and Super Senior Pennant Results

Final Results

Div 1 Seniors Winner Coolangatta Tweed def Sanctuary Cove 5/1

Div 2 Seniors Winner Palm Meadows def Gainsborough Greens 4/2

Div 1 Super Senior Winner Sanctuary Cove def Arundel 4/2

Div 2 Super Senior Winner Palm Meadows def Gainsborough Greens 6/0

Congratulations to all teams in the final, excellent golf and a excellent day. Thank you to all host clubs and players for all the series.

 

Round Seven 18th September 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round Seven 18th September 2017

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round SIX 18TH September 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round SEVEN 18.9

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round SEVEN 18TH SEPTEMBER 2017

Congratulations to all clubs for a wonderful series and to all players for providing excellent golf over the 7 weeks.

We wish all clubs competing in the finals and wish you all good luck.

2017 SENIOR & SUPER SENIOR PENNANT FINALS

To be played at Palmer Colonial Golf Club

Monday 25th September 2017

PROGRAM

ST TEE    8.00 AM

Senior Div. 1                      Coolangatta Tweed v Sanctuary Cove

1ST TEE  8.20 AM

Senior Div. 2                      Palm Meadows v Gainsborough Greens

1ST TEE  8.40 AM

Super Senior Div. 1           Arundel Hills v Sanctuary Cove

1ST TEE 9.00 AM

Super Senior Div. 2           Palm Meadows v Gainsborough Greens

 

Round Six 11th September 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round Six 11th September 2017

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round FIVE 11TH September 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round SIX 11.9

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round SIX 11TH SEPTEMBER 2017

 

Round Five 4th September 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results 4th September 2017 Round FIVE

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round Four 4TH September 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round Five 5.9

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round FIVE 4TH SEPTEMBER 2017

 

Round Four 28th August 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round Four 28th August 2017

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round THREE 28TH August 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round Four 28.8

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round FOUR 28.8

 

Round three 21st August 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round Three 21st August 2017

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round TWO 21ST August 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round Three 21.8

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round THREE 21.8

 

Round two 14th August 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round TWO 14th August 2017

2017 Senior Div 2 Results Round ONE 14th August 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round Two 14.8

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round Two 14.8

 

Round one 7th August 2017

2017 Senior Div 1 Results Round 1 7th August 2017

2017 Super Senior Div 1 Results Round One 7.8

2017 Super Senior Div 2 Results Round One 7.8

 

 

2017 Single Match Play Interclub Pennant Series

Results Round SIX

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 6 6.8

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 6 6.8

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 6 6.8

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 6 6.8

 

Gold Coast District Golf Association

2017 Single Matchplay Interclub Finals

Played at Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Golf Club

Sunday 13th August 2017

 

Tee Times

Div 1  A Grade         7.00 am         Southport vs Arundel Hills

Div 2  A Grade         7.20 am         Tallebudgera vs Boomerang Farm

Div 1  B Grade         7.40 am         Emerald Lakes vs Arundel Hills

Div 2 B Grade         8.00 am         Sanctuary Cove vs Boomerang Farm

Div 1  C Grade         8.20 am         Emerald Lakes vs Tamborine Mt

Div 2 C Grade         8.40 am         Sanctuary Cove vs Canungra

 

 

Results Round FIVE

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 5 30.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 5 30.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 5 30.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 5 30.7 amended

 

Results Round FOUR

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 4 23.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 4 23.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 4 23.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 4 23.7

 

Results Round THREE

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 3 16.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 3 16.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 3 16.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 3 16.7

 

Results Round TWO

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 2 9.7 corrected 3.45pm 11.7.17

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 2 9.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 2 9.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 2 9.7

 

Results Round ONE

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 1 ROUND 1 2.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 1 SECTION 2 ROUND 1 2.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 1 ROUND 1 2.7

2017 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results DIVISION 2 SECTION 2 ROUND 1 2.7

 

2017 Pennant Series Final Results

Final held at Links Hope Island Sunday 30th April 2017

Div 1: Sanctuary Cove defeated Burleigh 5/2

Div 2: Surfers Paradise defeated Arundel Hills 7/0

Congratulations to the winning teams on being the 2017 Pennant Champions both Surfers Paradise and Arundel Hills will be promoted to Division 1 for 2018 and Links Hope Island are relegated to Division 2.

Thank you to Links Hope Island Staff and Management for your wonderful hospitality during our final on Sunday.

 

2017 Pennant Div 2 Round 7 23.4 Div 1 Round 6

Thank you to all teams for participating in this years Pennant Series.  Thank you to all host clubs, Team Managers and players for providing excellent golf every time weather permitted during this series, it was a struggle with mother nature but we got there. Thank you to all golf clubs and staff for presenting outstanding courses each week.

Final information has been emailed to our competing final teams for next week – good luck to you all.

2017 Pennant Div 2 Round 5 2.4

2017 Pennant Div 2 Round 4 19.3

2017 Pennant Div 2 Round 3 12.3

Div 1 Rd 1 and Div 2 Rd 2 Results 5.3.17

Division 2 2017 Pennant Div 2 Round 1 26.2

 

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 2017

Emerald Lakes

2017 Junior Interclub

Winners

 

 

 

Emerald Lakes def Surfers Paradise 5/2 at Palmer Colonial

with Manager Rob Hennessey

 

Junior Interclub Results 12th February 2017 Round 6

 

JUNIOR PENNANT FINAL 2017

 

Southport Winning Team 2017

With Manager Luke Newman

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Pines Runners Up 2017

 

 

 

 

 

GCDGA Presiden Neil Steinhardt with

2017 Winner Captain Jae Kondo

 

 

 

 

 

The 2017 Junior Pennant finals were held on Sunday at R.A.C.Q. Royal Pines – congratulations to our participating teams Southport and Royal Pines.

Results:

Pennant Final won by Southport over Royal Pines 3 matches to 2

Individual Matches with Royal Pines Players Listed first

Isaac Callaway defeated Jacob Moore 2 and 1

Josh Capes lost to Connor Bronson 4 and 3

Norman Bonnet lost to Elvis Smylie 7 and 5

Trent Rhodes lost to Peter Lyons 1 up

Conrad Rafferty defeated Jae Kondo 2 up

Congratulations to all players for a wonderful Junior Pennant Series

Junior Results 5 February 2017 Round 5

Junior Results 29 January 2017 Round 4

Junior Results 22 January 2017 Round 3

Junior Results 15 January 2017 Round 2

Junior Results 8 January 2017 Round 1

 

 

2016 Senior and Super Senior Pennant Finals

Senior Division 1:  Coolangatta Tweed def Sanctuary Cove 4 1/2 / 1 1/2

cool-tweed-senior-winners-2016

Coolangatta Tweed Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Division 2: Surfers Paradise def Palmer Gold Coast 3 / 3 22 Hole

surfers-paradise-senior-winners

Surfers Paradise Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Senior Division 1:  Arundel Hills def Burleigh 4  1/2 / 1  1/2

Super Senior Division 2: Parkwood Int. def Emerald Lakes 3  1/2 / 2  1/2

parkwood-super-senior-winners-2016

Parkwood International Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all teams and to our winners well done.

Excellent golf – excellent courses again this year.

Thank you to all host clubs, team managers and players for a fantastic series.

 

 

FINAL MATCH ARRANGEMENTS FOR MONDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2016

AT PALMER COLONIAL

2017-senior-and-super-senior-pennant-finals-at-southport-17th-october-2017

 

2016 Senior Pennant Division 1 Results

ROUND SEVEN

2016-senior-div-1-round-7-10-10

 

ROUND SIX

2016-senior-div-1-round-6-26-9

ROUND FIVE

2016-senior-div-1-round-5-19-9

ROUND FOUR

2016-senior-div-1-round-4-12-9

ROUND THREE

2016 Senior Div 1 Round 3 5.9

ROUND TWO

2016 Senior Div 1 Round 2 29.8

ROUND ONE commenced 22.8.16

2016 Senior Div 1 Round 1 22.8

 

2016 Senior Pennant Division 2 Results

ROUND ONE commenced 5.9.16

2016-senior-div-2-round-5-10-10

2016-senior-div-2-round-4-26-9

2016-senior-div-2-round-3-19-9

2016-senior-div-2-round-2-12-9

2016 Senior Div 2 Round 1 5.9

 

 

2016 Super Senior Division 1 and 2 Results

ROUND SEVEN

2016-super-senior-div-1-results-10-10

2016-super-senior-div-2-results-10-10

 

ROUND SIX

2016-super-senior-div-1-results-26-9

2016-super-senior-div-2-results-26-9

ROUND FIVE

2016-super-senior-div-1-results-19-9

2016-super-senior-div-2-results-19-9

ROUND FOUR

2016-super-senior-div-1-results-12-9

2016-super-senior-div-2-results-12-9 corrected 13.9.16

 

ROUND THREE

2016-super-senior-div-1-results-5-9 adapted 9.9.16 from ladder error

2016 Super Senior Div 2 Results 5.9

 

ROUND TWO

2016 Super Senior Div 1 Results 29.8

2016 Super Senior Div 2 Results 29.8

 

ROUND ONE

2016 Super Senior Div 1 Results 21.8

2016 Super Senior Div 2 Results 21.8

 

 

2016 Single Match Play Interclub Pennant Series Results

Sunday 4th September 2016 Finals Results

photos will be posted when available.

A Grade:

St Andrews:

Tamborine def Surfers Paradise (3/3) in sudden death on 22nd

Royal Melbourne:

Emerald Lakes def Southport 4/2

Augusta:

Boomerang Farm def Parkwood 4/2

 

B Grade:

St Andrews:

Sanc Cove def Palmer GC 3 ½ to 2 ½

Royal Melbourne:

Emerald Lakes def  Burleigh4/2

Augusta:

Cool/Tweed def Tallebudgera 3 ½ to 2 ½

 

C Grade:

St Andrews:

Sanc Cove def Palmer GC (3/3) in sudden death on 19th

Royal Melbourne:

Arundel Hills def Emerald Lakes 4  ½ to 1 ½

Augusta:

Tallebudgera def Boomerang Farm 5/1

Thank you to all clubs, players and team managers for an excellent series.

ROUND TEN

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 28.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 28.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 10 28.8

2016 Match Play Interclub Pennant Series

Finals

Played at Southport Golf Club on Sunday 4th September 2016

 Gold Coast District Golf Association Interclub Pennant draw

 

 

ROUND NINE

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 9 21.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 21.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 21.8

ROUND EIGHT

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 14.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 14.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 8 14.8

ROUND SEVEN

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 7.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 7.8

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 7 7.8

 

ROUND SIX

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 31.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 31.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 6 31.7

 

ROUND FIVE

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 5 24.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 24.7  includes Emerald Lakes Score update

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 24.7

 

ROUND FOUR

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 4 17.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 17.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 17.7

 

ROUND THREE

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 3 10.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 10.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 10.7

ROUND TWO

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 2 3.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 3.7

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 3.7

ROUND ONE

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results AUGUSTA SERIES Round 1 26.6

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ROYAL MELBOURNE SERIES 26.6

2016 MatchplayInterclub Pennant Results ST ANDREWS SERIES 26.6

 

The Pennant Series

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 7 Results 24.4

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 6 Results 17.4.16

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 5 Results 10.4

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 4 Results 3.4

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 3 Results 20.3

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 2 Results 13.3

2016 Pennant Series Results Div 1 and Div 2 Rnd 1 Results 6.3

 

 

Junior Pennant Final Results

Southport defeated Lakelands 4 / 1

Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Interclub Final Results

Emerald Lakes defeated Coolangatta Tweed  4 / 2

 

2015/2016 Junior and Junior Interclub Pennant Results

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 24th JANUARY 2016 Round 7

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 17th JANUARY 2016 Round 6

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 10th JANUARY 2016 Round 5

 

2016 Junior Age Championships Results

2016 Junior Age Championships Results

 

2015/2016 Junior and Junior Interclub Pennant Draw for Round 3 6th December 2015

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 3RD JANUARY 2016 Round 4

Pennant Shotgun at Southport GC FOR Round 3 6th December 2015

 

2015/2016 Junior and Junior Interclub Pennant Results

Junior and Junior Interclub Results 22nd November Round 1

 

 

Senior & Super Senior Pennant Finals

Played at Southport Golf Club

Monday 19th October 2015

 

 

Seniors Division 1 Result

Coolangatta Tweed defeated Arundel Hills 5 / 1

Seniors Division 2 Result

Sanctuary Cove defeated Gainsborough Greens 5 / 1

Super Seniors Division 1

Southport defeated Surfers Paradise 4 1/2 / 1 1/2

Thank you to all teams for a wonderful day and excellent golf.

Congratulations to all winners.

2015 Super Senior Pennant Division 2 Final Results

Congratulations to Links Hope Island defeating Emerald Lakes 4/2

Excellent competition today and thank you to Surfers Paradise Golf Club for hosting our finals.

Thank you to all Division 2 teams for an amazing pennant series.

 

Match Committee Message:

All Senior players where applicable in competition players Must play in handicap order.

 

  • Each Division now listed separately – you asked for it – we did it…

 

2015 Senior Pennant Series

Division 1

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 7 12.10

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 6 28.9

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 5 21.9

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 4 14.9

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 3 7.9

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 2 31.8

2015 Senior Div 1 Round 1 24.8

 

Division 2

2015 Senior Div 2 Round 5 12.10

2015 Senior Div 2 Round 4 28.9

2015 Senior Div 2 Round 3 21.9

2015 Senior Div 2 Round 2 14.9

 

 

2015 Super Senior Pennant Series

Division 1

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 7 12.10

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 6 28.9 completed results

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 5 21.9

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 4 14.9

 

Division 2

2015 Super Senior Pennant Division 2 Final Results

Congratulations to Links Hope Island defeating Emerald Lakes 4/2

Excellent competition today and thank you to Surfers Paradise Golf Club for hosting our finals.

Thank you to all Division 2 teams for an amazing pennant series.

2015 Super Senior Div 2 Round 7 21.9 with finals schedule

2015 Super Senior Div 2 Round 6 14.9

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 3 Div 2 Round 5 7.9

 

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 2 Div 2 Round 4 31.8

2015 Super Senior Div 1 Round 1 Div 2 Round 3 24.8

2015 Super Senior Div 2 Round 2 17.8

2015 Super Senior Div 2 Round 1 10.8