Archive for October, 2014

Sunday 2nd November 2014 at Emerald Lakes Golf Club SHOTGUN Start 8am

GCDGA MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

Good Luck Everyone and have a wonderful day at a fantastic Gold Coast Course

District Match Photo 2014Sunday 12th October 2014 The Gold Coast District Golf Association travelled by bus to Redland Bay Golf Course to compete in the tri-district pennant match.

Assembled for the day were teams from GCDGA, SEQDGA and NRDGA

Massive wonderful day  – with the GCDGA coming away with 2 wins – Junior and Open Team. Seniors just failing by 1 point.  Congratulations and well done to all our teams – so proud and impressed with your game.

District Match Team Photo 2014District Match Photo 2 2014District Match Photo 1 2014

A,B & C GRADE – 1/2 combined handicap

played over 18 holes 8.00am Shot Gun Start

Sunday 2nd November 2014 at Emerald Lakes Golf Club

Raffles, Prizes Galore

Carts available – ring Emerald Lakes to Book

Enter now – don’t wait

CHANGED TO OPEN – This is a Open event – invite your friends out of the District for a fun day. Conditions of Play do not reflect change but it is now open.

Entry Form Mixed Championships

2014 Mixed Foursomes 2nd November 2014 Header

 

 

Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Golf Club presents Junior Open Golf Classic

sponsored by Titleist – Ping

Sunday 19th October 2014 Boys and Girls

9am DST Shotgun Start – River Course 18 Hole or 9 Hole event

Prizes

2014 Junior Classic Entry form (3)

Contact Coolangatta Tweed on 0755 244 544

2014 Interclub Pennant Final Results played at Helensvale Golf Club

Division 1:  Arundel Hills defeated Palmer Golf Club  –  forfeit

Div 2: Gainsborough Greens defeated Tally Valley  4/3  Played one extra hole for results

Congratulations to all winning teams and excellent golf

2014 Seniors Pennant Finals played at Links Hope Island

Seniors Division 1: Burleigh defeated Coolangatta Tweed 4/3

Seniors Division 2: Palmer Colonial defeated Gold Coast Country 7 / 0

2014 Super Seniors Pennant Final

Division 1: Southport defeated Arundel Hills 4/3

Division 2: Helensvale defeated Surfers Paradise 4/3

Congratulations to all winning teams

Gold Coast Weather
Facebook